Paranormal Romance / Fantasy New Release Highlights – 06/24/19 – 06/30/19

This week’s Paranormal Romance/Fantasy new release highlights features 60 books. (RH) = Reverse Harem. Happy Reading!

Monday 6/24
– Warrior in Love (Odin’s Bastards Book 3) by Sheryl Nantus
– The Dragon’s Rebel by Jacqueline Rohrbach
– Drakon’s Knight (Blood of the Drakon Book 7) by N.J. Walters
– Wilde Fae: Irish Fairytales (An Otherworld Collection Book 1) by Emma Hamm
– First Time’s A Charm (Grimalkin Academy: Kittens Book 1) by Laura Greenwood
– Night Caught (Night Wolves Book 4) by Godiva Glenn

Tuesday 6/25
– Primal Ice (Ice Dragons Book 3) by Ann Gimpel
– Stolen: A World of Rebellion Novella by Bailie Hantam
– Adelaide’s Trust (Her Fate Series Book 2) by G. Bailey – RH
– The Calling: Demon Hunter Book 4 by Adam Dark and Matthew Thrush
– Dark Matter (The Four Book 3) by Margaret Watson


– Kingdom of Exiles (The Beast Charmer Book 1) by Maxym M. Martineau
– Alpha’s Promise (Dark Protectors Book 10) by Rebecca Zanetti
– Conquest (Seven Seals Book 1) by Ember-Raine Winters
– Enrapturing Her Warlock (Wolves & Warlocks Book 4) by Casey Hagen
– The Beckoning of Beguiling Things (The Beckoning Series Book 1) by Calinda B

– Blood and Magic by R. L. Weeks
– The Shifter’s Soul: A Ghost Shifters Novel by R.A. Boyd
– Ruby: Blood is Thicker Than Water (Shades of Red Book 3) by T.L. Christianson
– Bronze Magic (The Sorcerer’s Oath Book 1) by Jennifer Ealey
– Dawn of the Fae (Modern Fae Book 2) by E. Menozzi

– The Parallax (The Chalam Færytales Book 3) by Morgan G Farris
– Mystic Journeys: Paranormal World: Book Two by CC Solomon
– Lady of Madness & Moonlight (Rogue Ethereal Book 3) by Annie Anderson
– Curse of the Dragon (Immortally Cursed #2) by S.A. Bayne and Stephanie Rowe

Wednesday 6/26
– Surviving Year One (Grim Reaper Academy Book 1) by Cara Wylde
– Spellbound Captive by Tamara Hughes
– Unspoken (The Djinn Wars Book 12) by Christine Pope

Thursday, 6/27
– Aiko (Heartstrings Book 1) by Brooke May
– Descendant of Valla (Valla Series Book 2) by Anna Rezes
– Intersect (The Parallel Series) by Elizabeth O’Roark
– Numbered by Crissi Langwell
– Fall into Darkness (Fire and Shadow# 2) by Skyler Andra – RH

– Birth of the Bacchae: A Vampire Origin Story (Immortal Relics Book 1) by Stephanie Mirro
– Seeker’s World (Seeker’s World1) by K. A. Riley
– Thief (Academy of Unpredictable Magic Book 3) by Sadie Moss
– An Assassin’s Destiny (The Huntress Series Book 3) by A.K. Koonce and Harper Wylde – RH
– Bound By Chaos (Breath of Chaos Book 2) by Merry Ravenell – RH

Friday 6/28
– Piece of Vampire (Haret Chronicles: Qilin Book 6) by Laurel Chase
– Black Mage Cursed (Tournament of Mages Book 3) by Cleave Bourbon
– Redefined (Havenwood Falls Book 25) by Morgan Wylie
– Smoke and Ruin (The Siren Chronicles Book 3) by Tiffany Daune
– Worth the Risk (The Rileys Book 2) by Melissa Johnson

– Alaskan Magic: Shadows of Alaska Book 1 by CC Dragon
– So Deep the Ocean (The Brightling Court Series Book 3) by Elle Cross

Saturday 6/29
– Crimson Snow (The Grimm Inheritance Book 1) by D.A. Rice and Mori Jones
– Sinsyne (Deadly Omen Book 4) by Jenica Saren
– The Marked and the Broken (The Lost Sentinel Book 3) by Ivy Asher
– Huntress (Gods of War Chronicles Book 1) by Elizabeth Hartwell – RH

Sunday 6/30
– Kade: Shifters of Iron Storm Bayou (Mate Marked Book 5) by Amber Ella Monroe
– The Heir of Windacre (Tales of Naimonet Book 3) by Thalia Blake
– Fallen University: Year One by Callie Rose
– Captive Wildfire (The Accursed Saga Book 3) by Eva Brandt – RH
– Harley Merlin 9: Harley Merlin and the Mortal Pact by Bella Forrest

– A Feather’s Worth (Spawn of Darkness Book 2) by S.A. Parker
– Salvation: Book 3 (Divinity’s Daughter) by Blair Wild – RH
– The Chosen One (Alinthia Book 4) by Siobhan Davis – RH
– Wicked Queen (The Royals: Witch Court Book 5) by Megan Montero
– Academy of the Damned: Episode 1: Wicked Witchcraft by Ivy Hearne