Young Adult New Release Highlights – 10/28/19 – 11/03/19

This week’s Young Adult new release highlights features 48 new books. Happy Reading!

Legend: A = Academy Books, BR = Bully Romance, D = Dystopian RH = Reverse Harem, RT = Retelling

Monday 10/28

  • A War for Love (Legacy of Light Book 3) by Michelle Bryan and M Lynn
  • Blood Of Gods (Sacred Seven Series, Book 2) by Lola StVil
  • Firstborn Academy: Shadow Witch by Isla Frost – A
  • The Aquarium (The Uncaged Series Book 5) by Emily Shore

Tuesday 10/29

  • The Lost Causes of Bleak Creek by Rhett McLaughlin
  • Seabound: The Beginning (Sanctuary’s Aggression Prequel Book 1) by Maira Dawn
  • Full Disclosure by Camryn Garrett

  • The Bookworm Crush by Lisa Brown Roberts
  • Girls Like Us by Randi Pink

  • Gravemaidens by Kelly Coon
  • Rise, Take Flight (Sisters of Bloodcreek Book 3) by Mary Gray and Cammie Larsen
  • The Peddler’s Reward by Carrie Anne Noble

  • Ruthless (A Born Assassin Book 3) by Jacqueline Pawl
  • The Girl Cloaked in Shadow (The Chronicles of Maggie Trent Book 3) by Megan O’Russell
  • Dark Consort (The Dark Dreamer Trilogy Book 2) by Amber R. Duell
  • All the Things We Do in the Dark by Saundra Mitchell
  • A River of Royal Blood by Amanda Joy
  • Into the Fire (The Unseelie Court Book 4) by Jennifer L. Hart

  • Beyond the Black Door by A.M. Strickland
  • The Light at the Bottom of the World by London Shah
  • Forgotten (The House of Night Otherworlds Series Book 3) by P. C. Cast and Kristin Cast

Wednesday 10/30

  • The Hearts We Break (Young Love Book 4) by Kylie Key
  • Taber (Tales of Desin Book 2) by K. Fisher
  • Spellcaster Academy: Shadow Pack, Episode 4 by Jenetta Penner – A
  • Outlasted (Sherwood Outlaws Book 3) by Hayley Osborn
  • Paths of Malice (The Venatrix Chronicles Book 3) by Sylvia Mercedes
  • The Faerie Pawn (Dark World: The Faerie Games Book 2) by Michelle Madow

Thursday 10/31

  • Sword of Storms: Book Two (Stones of Amaria) by Tara Brown
  • The Dead Boy’s Club by Rue Volley
  • When Wishes Bleed by Casey L. Bond
  • Blessing and Curse (Acrabha Stone Book 1) by J. Elias Epp

Friday 11/1

  • Lana’s Lullaby (Infernal Echo B-Sides Book 1) by Laynie Bynum
  • Hidden Creek Cry (Hidden Creek High Book 7) by Jaxson Kidman
  • Sunset, She Fights (A Never After Tale) by Tameri Etherton – RT
  • Shadowed Fire (Veil of Midnight Book 1) by A. Vers
  • Never Without You (The Prophecy of Tyalbrook Book 3) by Michele G. Miller
  • Wishes, She Roars (A Never After Tale) by Angela Kulig and Angela Sanders – RT

  • The Lost Knight (The Starry Knight Saga Book 2) by Carrie Lynn Thomas
  • Spirit Sword by Sam Ford
  • The Obsidian Crown: Frozen Flowers by Louisa Gene Moriyama
  • The Breakout (Genesis Book 1) by Rachelle Harp
  • Stormfire: A Four Kingdoms: Origins Novel by Jasmine Young

  • When Destiny Collides (Recycled Souls Book 2) by Lynette Ferreira
  • Play to Win (The Trouble with Tomboys Book2) by Stephanie Street

Sunday 11/3

  • More Than Pretend by Hannah Coleman

  • Burned (Great Society Trilogy Book 2) by G.K. Lamb
  • Blood Brothers (Conspiracy Chronicles Book 2) by Michael Evans
  • The Key of Astrea by Nicholas Marson