Paranormal Romance / Fantasy New Release Highlights – 11/04/19 – 11/10/19

This week’s Paranormal Romance/Fantasy new release highlights features 53 books.

Legend: A = Academy Books, BR = Bully Romance, D = Dystopian RH = Reverse Harem, RT = Retelling

Monday 11/4

  • Blood Witch (Paranormal Hunter Academy Book 1) by Rae Hendricks and Rene Folsom – A
  • Blood Born (DarkWorld: SoulTracker #8): by T.G. Ayer
  • Blood Cursed by J.A. Hinchey
  • Written in the Stars (Wolffe Peak Book 3) by Gwen Knight 
  • Daughter of Rage and Beauty (Berserker Academy Book 1) by Amy Pennza – A
  • Grant (Moonlight Wolves Book 3) by Sarah J. Stone

  • Phoenix Born (The Jacob Graves Series Book 1) by Sean Stone
  • Opal (Jewels Cafe Book 4) by Candace Wondrak – RH
  • Fallen University: Year Three by Callie Rose
  • The Queen: Sanguine Series Book One by Cole Denton

Tuesday 11/5

  • Altered Destinies: Earth Reborn by Yvonne Hertzberger
  • The Starless Sea by Erin Morgenstern
  • Legacy of Ash by Matthew Ward
  • Unnatural Magic by C. M. Waggoner
  • Rival: Rise Book 3 by J.M. Kearl
  • Demi’s at Stake (King Immortal Book 1) by N.L. Hoffmann

  • The Dark Interest (The Dark Choir Book 4) by JP Sloan
  • Touched by Evil (Erin Holland series Book 3) by Nicole Leclercq
  • Mind Ring (Legends of the Fallen Book 9) by J.A. Culican and H.M. Gooden
  • Mystic Realms by CC Solomon
  • Fury and Fire (Academy of War Series Book 1) by KT Quinn – A
  • Blood Magic (Dangerous Magic Book 1) by Melody Raven
  • Their Shifter Academy 2: Unclaimed by May Dawson – A
  • Fool’s Bargain (Fate’s Fools Book 7) by Ophelia Bell
  • Thorns of Fae (These Hallowed Hills Book 3) by S. L. Mason
  • Dreams and Nightmares: Stranger Magics, Book Six by Ash Fitzsimmons 
  • Kennedy Cast Out (Boston, an Urban Fantasy Book 3) by Greg Alldredge
  • Nervous Water (Book 0.5) (First Bloods) by Tracy Korn

Wednesday 11/6

  • Cruelty (A Villainously Romantic Retelling Book 2) by K.B. Everly – RT
  • One Savage Crown (Battle for The Dark King Book 3) by VS Winters
  • The In Crowd (Hellbent Academy Book 2) by Val St. Crowe – A/BR
  • Chasing Time (Her Immortal Legacy Book 1) by Elena Lawson and Katie May – RH

Thursday 11/7

  • Grey Dawn: A demon paranormal romance (Black and White Series Book 3) by K.L. Rymer
  • Magic Chase (Hidden World Academy Book 2) by Sadie Moss
  • I Will Protect You (The Van Wilden Chronicles Book 4) by Jessica Gleave
  • Rise of the Fae (The Society Book 2) by Rebekah R. Ganiere
  • Identity (A Villainously Romantic Retelling Book 3) by Brandy Slaven
  • Harley Merlin 13: Finch Merlin and the Locked Gateway by Bella Forrest

  • Two Dark Vows (The House of Nightfallen Book 2) by Lauren Bolt
  • Reaper Academy: Semester One by Jasmine Walt and Emily Goodwin
  • Servant of Chaos (Forgotten Gods Book 3) by Laura Greenwood
  • Seduced by the Fae (The Love’s Protector Series Book 2) by Cassidy K. O’Connor
  • Betrayed: The Fallen World Series Book 3 by C.R. Jane and Mila Young

Friday 11/8 

  • The Name Of The Bear by Daryl J Ball
  • Amity by Danica Peck
  • Rise of the Fae (Dragon’s Gift: The Dark Fae Book 5) by Linsey Hall
  • Lost Pretty Boys (Shadowlight Hunters Academy Book 1) by Kailin Gow – A/BR/RH 
  • Toward Midnight by Katharine Tree
  • Blood Cartel (Kat Drummond Book 2) by Nicholas Woode-Smith

Sunday 11/10

  • Warrior Concubine: Defender of the Realm, Book 1 by Lula Monk
  • Embraced by Shadows: Shadowborn Series, Book Three (The Shadowborn Series 3) by Erin O’Kane
  • The Ebb of Winter (The Seasons Book 1) by H. E. Barnes
  • Sorceress Of Truth (Divine Prophecy Series Book 1) by J.D. Groom