Paranormal Romance / Fantasy New Release Highlights – 11/11/19 – 11/17/19

This week’s Paranormal Romance/Fantasy new release highlights features 45 books.

Legend: A = Academy Books, BR = Bully Romance, D = Dystopian RH = Reverse Harem, RT = Retelling

Monday 11/11

  • Topaz (Jewels Cafe Book 5) by J.E. Cluney
  • This Deadly Engine (The Engine Series Book 3) by Philip Ligon
  • Finn (Moonlight Wolves Book 4) by Sarah J. Stone
  • Rise of the Fire Witch: A Witch and Shifter Fated Mates Trilogy (Stone Sentries) by Lisa Carlisle

Tuesday 11/12

  • Wicked Charm (The Cursed Coven Book 13)by Graceley Knox and D.D. Miers
  • Queen of the Conquered (Islands of Blood and Storm Book 1) by Kacen Callender
  • Bitten (Crescent City Wolves Series Book 6) by Bella Night
  • Salvaged (Releasing the Magic Book 2) by Maya Riley
  • The Silent Princess: Princess League Series by Mira Crest
  • Forever Magic (The Thorne Witches Book 7) by T.M. Cromer

  • Blood Ascendant (Sons of Navarus #7) by K.M. Scott
  • Married To The King Fae (Mated To A Fae) by Maia Starr
  • Demonspawn Academy: Trial Two by Annabel Chase – A
  • Restoration (Guardians of the Void, Book 1) by S. J. West and Allisyn Ma
  • Controlled by a Fire Demon: The Owl Shifter Chronicles Book Two by Qatarina Wanders
  • Realm of Ash (The Books of Ambha Book 2) by Tasha Suri

Wednesday 11/13

  • The Problem With Hexes: Hexed in New Orleans by Lexi Ostrow
  • To Look the Devil in the Eye (The Broken Halos series Book 5) by Maya Daniels
  • Still of Night (Thorne Hill Series Book 4) by Emily Goodwin
  • Beautiful Thorns: An Order of Solace Novel (The Order of Solace Book 5) by Megan Hart
  • Dark Night (The Mostly Open Paranormal Investigative Agency Book 2) by Lisa Manifold

Thursday 11/14

  • Urban Mystic Academy: Second Project (A Supernatural Academy Series Book 2) by Jennifer Rose McMahon -A
  • Brightblade (The Morgan Detective Agency Book 1) by C. T. Phipps and Michael Suttkus
  • Cruel King: Sequel to Dark Unicorn (Horn Sworn Book 2) by Taylor Haiden and Angela Kulig
  • Devils & Decisions by J. S. Striker
  • Ensnared (Royals of Sanguine Vampire Academy Book 2) by Sofia Daniel – BR/RH
  • Wolf Bitten (Lunar Academy, Year One Book 4) by Jennifer Snyder and Alyssa Rose Ivy -A

Friday 11/15

  • Obsession (Sever the Crown Book 3) by Mysti Parker , Lindsey R. Loucks  – RH
  • Demon Guard: Shadowguard Academy Book 1 by Samantha Britt
  • Bloodwood Academy Shifter: Semester Three (Bloodwood Year One Book 3) by Rae Foxx -A
  • Flower Moon Rising (Lupine Hollow Academy Book 1) by Quinn Arthurs
  • Eat You Up (A Shifter’s Claim Book 2) by Lucy Leroux and L.B. Gilbert
  • The Hidden Phoenix (The Magics of Rei-Een Book 3) by Georgina Makalani

  • Prophecy (The Owens Chronicles Book 1) by Amanda Lynn Petrin
  • Prowess Trials: Great Falls Academy, Episode 8 by Alex Lidell – A
  • Myths & Magic (The Kerrigan Kids Book 2) by W.J. May
  • Mated (Dark Ties Book 2) by A. Vers
  • Hunting Isla (Black Mountain Mates Book 1) by Grace McGinty
  • Path of the Bear (Obsidian Cove Supernatural Academy Book 2) by Jarica James

Saturday 11/16

  • The Snow Wolf (Wolves Ever After Book 1) by Amberlyn Holland
  • Almost Dead (Blackwell Academy Book 1) by Rae Hendricks
  • Curses and Candy Canes: A Paranormal Mystery Christmas Anthology by Tegan Maher, Misty Bane, Regina Welling, Erin Lynn, Danielle Garrett, April Aasheim, Samantha Silver, Stephanie D’Amore, Erin Johnson, Elle Adams, Jenna St. James, Nikki Haverstock, Ava Mallory, K.M. Waller, Amorette Anderson

Sunday 11/17

  • Shadow Born (The Blood Moon Series Book 3) by JN Moon
  • Reap in Peace by Zoey Woods 
  • Valkyrie 104: The War Of Souls (The Afterlife Academy: Valkyrie Book 4) by Arizona Tape – A
  • Fairystruck (Wings Book 1) by Daria Doshrelli