Paranormal Romance / Fantasy New Release Highlights – 11/18/19 – 11/24/19

This week’s Paranormal Romance/Fantasy new release highlights features 45 books.

Legend: A = Academy Books, BR = Bully Romance, D = Dystopian RH = Reverse Harem, RT = Retelling

Monday 11/18

  • Fallen King (Court of the Sea Fae Book 2) by C.N. Crawford
  • Ethan (Moonlight Wolves Book 5) by Sarah J. Stone
  • Wanted by Karpov Kinrade and Liv Chatham
  • The Truth About Alice (Evil Lies Book 2) by Alta Hensley
  • I Am the Night (The Night Firm Book 3) by Karpov Kinrade
  • Night’s Kiss (The Ancients Book 2) by Mary Hughes

Tuesday 11/19

  • Give up the Ghost (The Nightwatch Book 2) by Debbie Cassidy
  • Veiled by Desire: A Laith Novel by Candace Robinson
  • Emperor’s Throne (The Desert Cursed Series Book 6) by Shannon Mayer
  • Confessions of a Dangerous Fae (The Supernatural Spy Files Book 1) by Jenna Wolfhart
  • The Lights Go Out in Lychford (Witches of Lychford Book 4) by Paul Cornell
  • Kiss of Death (Supernatural Security Force Book 1) by Heather Hildenbrand

Wednesday 11/20

  • A Witch Called Red (Red Witch Chronicles 1) by Sami Valentine
  • Wild Temptations (The Holbrook Brothers Shifters Book 1) by Renee Carr
  • Dark Coven Rising: Demigoddess Chronicles Book 2 by J.S. Malcom
  • Goddess of the Moon: Book Four of The Immortal Kindred Series by Clara Winter
  • Royals of Villain Academy 6: Foul Conjuring by Eva Chase – A
  • Haunted Hearts (The Witches of Canyon Road Book 8)nby Christine Pope

Thursday 11/21

  • Dragon Mist by David Burnett
  • Wolf Moon (The Blue Mountain Wolf Pack Book 3) by Emma Dean
  • Crimson Thirst (The Huntress Bane Book 2) by Derek Shupert
  • Shadow Warrior (The Nightwatch Academy Book 3) by Debbie Cassidy – A
  • Forbidden Mindslayer (Harem of the Mindslayer Book 0) by Willa Hart
  • Heat of the Night by Gaja J. Kos

Friday 11/22

  • Dark Eros: Darkly Mine Season 1 by Sean Azinsalt
  • Static Magic (Fair Grove Academy Book 1) by Stacey Thompson – A
  • Heir to the House (Wraithwood Academy Book 2) by Teresa Hann – A
  • High Fae Academy – Year One by Kaylin Peyerk – A
  • Rise of the Red Queen (Major Arcana Academy Book 2) by Ana Calin – A
  • A Demon’s Redemption (Havenwood Falls Book 30) by JD Nelson

  • The Book of the Sea (Vesik 11) by Eric Asher
  • Artemis’ Divinity (Cruel Gods Series Book 1) by Kim Faulks and Mila Young – RH

  • Devil’s Gambit (Kat Drummond Book 3) by Nicholas Woode-Smith
  • Blood of Gods (Vampire Crown Book 4) by Scarlett Dawn and Katherine Rhodes
  • The Black Prince by Ariana Nash
  • Ally’s Guard (The Dragon Ruby Series Book 6) by Leilani Love
  • The Dead Ringer by Michaela Haze – RH

Saturday 11/23

  • As You Wish (Book Lover 2) by Sam Hall

Sunday 11/24

  • Order (The Dreg Trilogy Book Three) by Bethany Hoeflich
  • Cody: Shifters of Iron Storm Bayou (Mate Marked Book 8.5) by Amber Ella Monroe