Paranormal Romance / Fantasy New Release Highlights – 11/25/19 – 12/01/19

This week’s Paranormal Romance/Fantasy new release highlights features 49 books.

Legend: A = Academy Books, BR = Bully Romance, D = Dystopian RH = Reverse Harem, RT = Retelling

Monday 11/25

  • Savage As Hell (The Demon Academy Book 3) by G. Bailey – A/BR/RH
  • Revelations: The Fallen by Lauretta Hignett
  • Queens of the Wyrd by Timandra Whitecastle
  • Ash (Fire & Blood Book 2) by Alexa B James 
  • Demonspawn Academy: Trial Three by Annabel Chase – A
  • Nevermore (Raven Crawford Book 2) by J. C. McKenzie

  • Dark Deception (Rogues of Magic Book 5) by Tiffany Shand
  • The Wolf and the Sparrow by Isabelle Adler
  • Pocketed: A Coveted Novella by Shawntelle Madison
  • Amethyst (Jewels Cafe Book 7) by CY Jones
  • Rest in Pieces (Barbie: The Vampire Hunter Book 1) by Lucinda Dark
  • Hateful Heroes (Gifted Academy Book 3) by Michelle Hercules – BR

Tuesday 11/26

  • The Girl in the Scarlet Chair (City of Affection – Book 1) by Janice Tremayne
  • The Rise of Magicks: Chronicles of The One, Book 3 by Nora Roberts
  • Shades of Human (Faerie-Tail Awakening Book 1) by J.L. Myers
  • Bayou Kings (The Katie Bishop Series Book 5) by Luanne Bennett
  • Night’s Reckoning (Elemental Legacy Novels 3) by Elizabeth Hunter
  • The Fox’s Curse (Crow Investigations Book 3) by Sarah Painter

  • Valkyrie’s Claim: Paranormal Romance (Academy of the Immortals Book 2) by Angel Lawson – A
  • The Lady of Kingdoms (Watchers of Outremer Book 2) by Suzannah Rowntree
  • Death Magic (Hidden Magic Book 3) by Jayne Hawke
  • Stone Cold Romance (Gods & Monsters Book 1) by Kate Nova – RH
  • Unraveling of the Soul: Part 3 in the Berylian Key Trilogy (Pantracia Chronicles) by Amanda Muratoff and Kayla Mansur
  • Academy of Spells and Wishes: A Limited Edition Collection of Academy Stories by Laura Greenwood, Skye MacKinnon, Debbie Cassidy, Rosemary A Johns, Nicole Zoltack, Catherine Banks, Arizona Tape, Anna Santos, Victoria DeLuis, Chris Coleman, Jessa Lucas

  • Where Winter Finds You: A Caldwell Christmas (The Black Dagger Brotherhood series) by J.R. Ward
  • Water Witch: A Dustin Walker Anthology and Other Tales by RJ Blain
  • The Broken Academy 4: Pacts & Promises by Jade Alters – A
  • Sloth: A Fated Mate Superhero Romance (The Deadly Seven Book 4) by Lana Pecherczyk
  • Prophecy of the Seer (The Eura Chronicles Book 4) by K.N. Lee

Wednesday 11/27

  • Splash Investment (Heads N’ Tails Book 5) by Roxanne Witherell
  • Werewolves And Wendigo (Penny and Boots Book 2) by Amy Hopkins and Michael Anderle – A
  • Paranormal University: Second Semester by Jace Mitchell and Michael Anderle – A
  • Farin the Dark: The Tellox Accords by Kelly Lucille
  • Meigen (The Forgotten Kingdoms Book 2) by Rachel James

Friday 11/29

  • Stone the Crows (The Unsylum Series Book 3) by Zoe Parker
  • The Witch of Golden Sand Dunes (The Lost Witch Book 4) by Leona Bushman
  • First Flame (Stories of Frost and Fire Book 1) by Kimbra Swain
  • Daughters of Dark Root: The Complete Series by April Aasheim
  • Kindling Heir by E. Young
  • Never, She Lands (A Never After Tale) by Jax Garren 

  • Hades Academy: Fourth Semester by Abbie Lyons – A
  • Edge of Darkness: A Hunter Legacy Novel (Midnight Breed Hunter Legacy Book 3) by Lara Adrian
  • Elemental Fae Academy: Book Three by Lexi C. Foss , J.R. Thorn – RH
  • Between (Tory’s School for the Troubled Book 1) by Katie May
  • Cornered By The Wolf (Shadow Shifters Book 1) by Mila Young

Saturday 11/30

  • Darklight 3: Darkworld by Bella Forrest
  • Legacy of Ghosts (The Coraidic Sagas Book 2) by Alicia Wanstall-Burke
  • A Riddle in Bronze by Simon Haynes
  • Fate of the Demon (Witch of the Lake Book 2) by Miranda Honfleur and Nicolette Andrews