Paranormal Romance / Fantasy New Release Highlights – 05/11/20 – 05/17/20

This week’s Paranormal Romance/Fantasy new release highlights features 47 books.

Legend: A = Academy Books, BR = Bully Romance, D = Dystopian RH = Reverse Harem, RT = Retelling

Monday 5/11

  • Eternity with The Shadow King (Captive of Shadows Book 5) by Bailey Dark
  • Royals and Realms (Vampires of Crescent Cape Book 4) by L. Danvers
  • Devouring Flame (Enchanted Occasions Book 2) by E.J. Russell
  • The Power of Hades (The Hades Trials Book 1) by Eliza Raine and Rose Wilson

Tuesday 5/12

  • The Forgotten Curse (The Forgotten Ones Saga Book 1) by Rhys Rowlyn 
  • Stealing Thunder by Alina Boyden
  • Sky of Water: Book Three of the Equal Night Trilogy by Stacey L. Tucker
  • Dragon Destiny: Guardian Dragon of Prospect Falls by Serena Meadows
  • Shadow Cursed (Shadow Falls Series Book 2) by Lizzy Prince
  • Dream Walker: Blood Legacy Series Book 1 by Elise Hennessy

  • Marked By A Royal: The Rogue Hybrid Book Two by K. J. Padgett
  • Tamed (The Rebirth Series Book 5) by Becca Vincenza and Melissa Ringsted
  • Queen of the Unwanted (The Women’s War Book 2) by Jenna Glass

Wednesday 5/13

  1. Prince of Shadow and Ash (The Mercenary and the Mage Book 1) by Selina R. Gonzalez
  2. Infuriated (Daywalkers series Book 5) by Maya Daniels – UF
  3. Ashes and Blood (Dalya Book 1) by Katie Zaber
  4. Silence (Dark Angel Academy Book 2) by G. Bailey – A
  5. Cloaked (Covis Realm: Easthaven Crest Book 1) by A.D. Justice
  6. Wolf’s Fated Mate (Wolf Shifters of Wakerlin Book 4) by Alicia Banks

Thursday 5/14

  • Rebel Academy: Crave (Wickedly Charmed Book 1) by Rosemary A Johns – A
  • Persuading the Dragon (Stonefire British Dragons Book 12) by Jessie Donovan 
  • Year One (Bloodshed Academy Book 1) by Jen L. Grey – A
  • The Prince and the Poisoner (Carnival of Fae Book 1) by Helena Rookwood
  • Scarlet Magi (Heroes of Falledge Book 3) by Nicole Zoltack
  • Pumpkins And Proms (Grimm Academy Book 2) by Laura Greenwood

  • Dangerous Decisions: A Wolf Creek Pack Prequel by TJ Finn
  • Vendetta (Veiled Book 3) by Stacey Rourke
  • Shadows of Longfin (Legends of the Fallen Book 10) by J.A. Culican and Cassidy Taylor
  • Demons in the Bedroom (Paranormal House Flippers Book 1) by Lidiya Foxglove

Friday 5/15

  • Caged Property (Reaper’s Pet Book 5) by Athena Storm and Zora Black
  • Claimed (Dark Guardians Book 4) by A. Vers
  • Ghosted By You: Ghost U Volume One by Tiegan Clyne
  • House Of Gods 6: The Reveal (Demigods Of New York) by Samantha Snow
  • Saira & the Dragon’s Egg by Natalie Grey
  • Vampire’s Dayrunner (Kit Melbourne Book 3) by Kater Cheek

  • Spellstruck in Salem (Casters & Claws Book 3) by Milly Taiden
  • Ascendant (The Shift Chronicles Book 4) by S.M. Gaither
  • A Twist in Time by Brent A. Harris
  • Heat, Hunt, Hope (Winged Warriors Book 2) by N.D. Jones

Saturday 5/16

  • Raven Born (Lost Souls Series Book 1) by Bree Moore
  • Of Blood And Twisted Roots: A Rejected Mates Series by Beth Hendrix

Sunday 5/17

  • Shifter Falls Academy: Year Two by L.C. Mortimer – A
  • A Date With Death (Conjuring A Coroner Book 0) by S.C. Stokes
  • Darklight 7: Darkfall by Bella Forrest
  • Dragon Destined by Kara Lockharte and Cassie Alexander
  • Hidden Heart by Ellie Pond
  • Shadow Promise (Academy of Elemental Magic Book 3) by Fiona Starr – A