Paranormal Romance / Fantasy New Release Highlights – 10/12/20 – 10/18/20

Check out this week’s Paranormal Romance/Fantasy new release highlights features. Happy Reading!

Legend: A = Academy Books, BR = Bully Romance, D = Dystopian RH = Reverse Harem, RT = Retelling

Monday 10/12

  • No Love for the Wicked by Jessica Cage  
  • Last Bite by Kai Lesy
  • Witching Time (Wild Hunt Book 14) by Yasmine Galenorn
  • Mutant Unveiled (Freaks of Nature Book 1) by Mel Teshco)
  • On Dangerous Tides by Tiffany Shand  

Tuesday 10/13

  • Hollow Heathens: Book of Blackwell (Tales of Weeping Hollow 1) by Nicole Fiorina 
  • Black Sun (Between Earth and Sky Book 1) by Rebecca Roanhorse
  • The Kingless Crown: Kingdom of the White Sea Book 1 by Sarah M. Cradit
  • The Emperor’s Wolves (The Wolves of Elantra Book 1) by Michelle Sagara
  • Perish (Jack Harper Trilogy Book 2) by L. C. Barlow
  • The Once and Future Witches by Alix E. Harrow

  • Shadowed Valor (Daughters of the Vieux Carré Book 3) by Rhys Rowlyn
  • Guardian’s Grace (Dark Protectors Book 12) by Rebecca Zanetti
  • Face of Danger (Undercover Magic Book 2) by Meg Anne 
  • The Slaughtered Lamb Bookstore and Bar (Sam Quinn Book 1) by Seana Kelly
  • To Kill a Vampire (The. Midnight. Monsters Series Book 3) by A.K. Koonce – D

  • Grim’s Daughter (The Death Chronicles Book 5) by J.E. Taylor
  • Misfit Princess (Misfits of the Fae Realm Book 1) by Daria Binx – UF/RH
  • Secrets and Splendor (Magical Regency Book 4) by MeLisa Stone

Wednesday 10/14

  • Infernal (Shadow Guild: Hades & Persephone Book 1) by Linsey Hall
  • Hellfury (The Deadwood Sisters Book 3) by Lisa Manifold
  • The Fallen (Hades Castle Trilogy Book 1) by C.N. Crawford
  • Symphony of the Departed (Allegro Academy #1) by Majanka Verstraete
  • Midnight Hunger: Blackthorne Bloodlines #2 (The Blackthorne Vampires Book 6) by K. Loraine
  • Dark Champion (Flirting with Monsters Book 4) by Eva Chase 

Thursday 10/15

  • A Woman’s Worth (Spawn of Darkness Book 4) by S.A. Parker 
  • Absolution for Ares (Olympians Ascending Book 4) by Sotia Lazu
  • Whispers of Tomorrow (Phoenix Reborn Trilogy Book 2) by Raven James – RH
  • Possess Me Under The Mistletoe by Mila Young
  • Night of the Vampire (Deathless Night – Into the Dark Book 1) by L.E. Wilson
  • Fire Trap (Arcturus Academy Book 2) by A.L. Knorr 

  • Bad Omens (Claimed by Wolves Book 2) by Romy Lockhart
  • Noble (Night of the Dark Fae Book 3) by Angela J. Ford
  • Illusion of Shadows (The Kerrigan Kids Book 7) by W. J. May 

Friday 10/16

  • Gild (The Plated Prisoner Series Book 1) by Raven Kennedy
  • Golden Dragon Bind: Royal Dragon Shifters of Morocco #9 by Ava Ward
  • Warrior King: New Worlds (The Crystal Kingdom Book 6) by Milly Taiden
  • Her Personal Demons (The Seven Sinners of Hell’s Kingdom Book 1) by Ginna Moran
  • Wicked Little Things (University of Morgana: Academy of Enchantments and Witchcraft Book 7) by Emma Dean -Rh
  • Auburn Ties (Wounded Winds Book 2) by Sarah Urquhart 

Sunday 10/18

  • The Death Of A Mundus (The Wickeden Inquisitor Mysteries Book 3) by Jo Hamilton and Marianne Holmes – UF
  • Pandora’s Gift by Jen Katemi 
  • Bloody Hell (The Legacy of a Vampire Witch Book 1) by Theophilus Monroe – D/UF
  • All the Queen’s Men by Aurora Knight
  • Fire Trinity (Wardens Series Book 5) by Heather D. Glidewell